2018

Boy Harsher / Efrim Manuel Menuck / FlucT / Grouper / Hanif Abdurraqib / Haxan Cloak x Nick Zinner / Hermione Hoby / Insect Ark / Joey De Jesus / Jungil Hong / Lightning Bolt / Laleh Khorramian / L’Rain / Miho Hatori / Photay / Shanekia McIntosh / Shopping / Spellling / Stephen O’Malley’s Un Vide Dans Le Ciel / Tabita Rezaire / Usnea / Wax Idols / YOKUBARI

2017

Bing & Ruth / Blanck Mass / Emel Mathlouthi / Jlin / John Maus / Moor Mother /  Priests / Protomartyr / serpentwithfeet / Thou / Vivien Goldman / Yellow Eyes / Yves Tumor / Yvette / Zola Jesus / Darcie Wilder / Eileen Myles / Patty Schemel / Morgan Parker / Amy Rose Spiegel / Naama Tsabar / Emma Kohlmann / Marianne Vitale / Jesse Draxler / protest sign-making workshops with Taeyoon Choi

2016


Wolves in the Throne Room / Angel Olsen / Cobalt / Deantoni Parks / The Utter Nots / Youth Code / Xylouris White / Explosions in the Sky / Genesis Breyer P-Orridge & Edley ODowd (Thee Majesty) / Bell Witch / Deradoorian / Mary Lattimore / Uniform / Hank Wood & The Hammerheads / Saviour Self  / Amber Tamblyn / Cal Lane presented by September Gallery / Lisa Laratta / Heather Benjamin / Things you do Seldom by Eliza Coolidge, Bianca Hildenbrand + Timothy Severo / Outlier (films of Tony Conrad) curated by David Gracon and Brandon Stosuy

2015


Circuit des Yeux / Holly Anderson & Chris Brokaw / Sannhet / Jenny Hval / Triangle Trio: Chris Corsano, Otto Hauser, Ryan Sawyer / Wolf Eyes / Dorothea Lasky / Ariana Reines / Sarah Jean Alexander / Perfume Genius / The Haxan Cloak / Dan Colen / Weyes Blood / Sitar & Tabla Concert by Indrajit Banerjee & Gourisankar / Lydia Ainsworth / Viet Cong / Actress / HEALTH / We Won’t Bow Down directed by Chris Bower / The Now Forever curated by Michael St. John with Tyler Moore, Javier Magri + Carol McCranie / Bunnybrains Loves You: Rewriting History (With Invisible Ink) featuring Bunnybrains / Jim Drain + Forcefield’s Warmup / David Aron / Aïda Ruilova / Hilton Als / representative i / Zaïmph / Kill Alters w Soft Circle / Meshell N’degeocello – Ryan Sawyer – Elliott Krimsky Trio / Matt Krefting / Thumper by Brian Gibson / Further Reductions / Katherine Bauer / Jamie Mohr / PG Six

2014


Swans / Tim Hecker / Deafheaven / White Lung / Julia Holter / Meredith Graves / Sterling Ruby / Michael Chapman / Endless Boogie / Julia Holter / Gamelan Dharma Swara / Tim Hecker / Richard Reed Parry performing with Ymusic / Melissa Broder / Emily Reo / Guardian Alien / Majical Cloudz / Mira Gonzalez / Mish Way / Bunnybrains’ Examine Your Vitamins! featuring Gerard Malanga / Thor Harris / Brian Degraw / Gold Dime with Andrya Ambro / Ryan Trecartin / Lizzie Fitch / Jim Krewson / Vorhees / representative i

2013


Peter Sotos / Pharmakon / Richard Hell / Julianna Barwick / Evian Christ / Soundpiece by Jonathan Bepler, Matthew Barney + Brandon Stosuy / Pig Destroyer / Lionel Maunz / Genevieve White / Malang Djobateh / No Joy / Pure X / Cass McCombs / DIIV / Teengirl Fantasy

2012

Kris Perry’s MACHINES / Liturgy / Mick Barr / Gang Gang Dance / Prince Rama / Psychic Paramount / Blanko and Noiry / Hiro Kone / C. Lavender / Brian Dewan / Rainbow in the Dark / Blazer Sound System / Suggested Destination featuring works by Larry Clark / Jim Krewson / Sadie Laska / William Stone / Nancy Barber / Jonesy / Pia Dehne / Rose Kallal / Todd Jordan / Tammy Schnabel